No photo of Pere Oriol Costa Badia
  • Source: Scopus
  • Calculated based on no. of publications stored in Pure and citations from Scopus
19862009

Research activity per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Ph. D., Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB)

Award Date: 17 Oct 1983

Degree, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB)

Award Date: 4 Oct 1979

Degree, Universidad de Navarra

Award Date: 30 Sep 1966

University diploma, Universidad de Navarra

Award Date: 23 Jun 1962

External positions

Subdirector de Docènicia i Pla Estratègic del Departament de Periodisme i Comunicació, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB)

1 Mar 2010 → …

Consell de Redacció

1 Jan 2010 → …

Membre de la Comissió Gestora de la Facultat de Ciències de la Comunicació, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB)

1 Jun 20091 Jun 2010

Membre del Comitè Científic

1 Jan 2009 → …

Director

10 Oct 2008 → …

Co-Director

1 Jan 200730 Sep 2008

Coordinador d'Estudis de Doctorat del Departament de Periodisme, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB)

1 Oct 20031 Sep 2009

Subdirector del Departament de Periodisme, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB)

1 Sep 20031 Sep 2008

Sobdiredtor

1 Jan 1998 → …

Director del Departament de Periodisme, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB)

1 Sep 19891 Sep 1991

Editor científic

2 Feb 198931 Dec 1992

Professor Titular Numerari, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB)

1 Oct 19861 Oct 1991

Membre del Comitè Directiu de l''Instituto de Investigación de la Comunicación'

1 Jan 19861 Nov 1992

Co-Director

1 Jan 198531 Dec 1988

Coordinador Cap

20 Jun 198331 Jul 1985

Membre del Consell d'Administració

6 Apr 19837 Dec 1996

Coordinador

1 Jan 198331 Dec 1986

Professor titular, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB)

1 Sep 19801 Oct 1986

Fundador i Director

1 Mar 197820 Sep 1981

Redactor en Cap

1 Jan 197831 Dec 1981

Director del Departament de Publicitat, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB)

1 Sep 19761 Sep 1980

Delegat a Catalunya

1 Apr 19751 Sep 1976

Directiu

1 Jan 197531 Dec 1976

Director

1 Jan 197131 Dec 1976

Subdirector

1 Jan 196931 Dec 1971

Primer director

1 Jan 196131 Dec 1963
Your message has successfully been sent.
Your message was not sent due to an error.